Results TDO 2017

Texel Dutch Open Championship june 7,8,9 2017

North Sea paal 17 Texel

Results are final as of 17:53 on June 9, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boottype Class Zeilnr stuurman fokkemaat tr R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st open class 1 F18 278 gbr 51 Simon Northrop  Sam Barker 100 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd open class 1 F18 079 ned 9 Niels Kleijweg Olaf Kleijweg 100 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 15.0 11.0
3rd open class 1 F18 049 Tjiddo Veenstra Thomas de Jong 100 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 41.0 18.0
4th open class 1 F18 060(ned 1851) Cees van den Bos Erik Schrader 100 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 2.0 28.0 19.0
5th open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 199(ned 1884) Jorden Veenman Maxime Hillen 100 (23.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 45.0 22.0
6th open class 1 F18 262 ned 36 Elwin Gastelaars Gerard Harenberg 100 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 51.0 28.0
7th open class 1 F18 192 Arjen Baas Tjalko Jansz 100 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 DNS 53.0 30.0
8th open class 1 F18 256 ned 1936 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 23.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 46.0
9th open class 1 F18 193 ned 432 Babette den Houting Jacob den Houting 100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 8.0 72.0 49.0
10th open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 071(1660) Jelmer de Weerd Wilbert v.d.Bos 100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 9.0 75.0 52.0
11th open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 167 Andy Hart Graeme Monks 100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 10.0 76.0 53.0
12th open class 1 Capricorn F18 1828 Jemer Wijma Dumas Bruin 100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 11.0 82.0 59.0
13th open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 020 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 100 (23.0 DNS) 7.0 11.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 87.0 64.0
14th open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 103 Gerard Loos Pieter van Ruitenburg 100 (23.0 DNF) 8.0 10.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 87.0 64.0
15th open class 1 F18 120(NED 4) Jolbert van Dijk Frank de Waard 100 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 94.0 71.0
16th open class 1 F18 146 ned 05 Peter Kloppers Peter Schouten 100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 23.0 DNC 98.0 75.0
17th open class 1 Nacra Inter 20 Nacra Inter 20 136 Hans Edelaan David Rave 96 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 DNC 101.0 78.0
18th open class 1 F20 249 Albert Steenman Mitchel Steenman 88 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 15.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 107.0 84.0
19th open class 2 Dart 18 Dart 18 179 Wouter Loomans Thijs de Ruiter 121 (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 92.0
19th open class 1 F20 SFC 067 Anton Svensson Marcus Svensson 86 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 92.0
19th open class 2 Dart 18 177 Bart Langius Frank Vangangelt 121 (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 92.0
19th open class 1 F18 165 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 92.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boottype Class Zeilnr stuurman fokkemaat tr Elapsed Corrected Points
1 open class 1 F18 278 gbr 51 Simon Northrop 100 0.22.01 0.22.01 1.0
2 open class 1 F18 120(NED 4) Jolbert van Dijk Frank de Waard 100 0.22.15 0.22.15 2.0
3 open class 1 F18 079 ned 9 Niels Kleijweg Olaf Kleijweg 100 0..23.42 0.23.42 3.0
4 open class 1 F18 060(ned 1851) Cees van den Bos Erik Schrader 100 0.28.27 0.28.27 4.0
5 open class 1 F18 049 Tjiddo Veenstra Thomas de Jong 100 DNC 23.0
5 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 199(ned 1884) Jorden Veenman Maxime Hillen 100 DNF 23.0
5 open class 1 F18 262 ned 36 Elwin Gastelaars Gerard Harenberg 100 DNC 23.0
5 open class 1 F18 192 Arjen Baas Tjalko Jansz 100 DNC 23.0
5 open class 1 F18 256 ned 1936 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 DNC 23.0
5 open class 1 F18 193 ned 432 Babette den Houting Jacob den Houting 100 DNC 23.0
5 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 071(1660) Jelmer de Weerd Wilbert v.d.Bos 100 DNC 23.0
5 open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 167 Andy Hart Graeme Monks 100 DNC 23.0
5 open class 1 Capricorn F18 1828 Jemer Wijma Dumas Bruin 100 DNC 23.0
5 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 020 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 100 DNS 23.0
5 open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 103 Gerard Loos Pieter van Ruitenburg 100 DNF 23.0
5 open class 1 F18 146 ned 05 Peter Kloppers Peter Schouten 100 DNC 23.0
5 open class 1 Nacra Inter 20 Nacra Inter 20 136 Hans Edelaan David Rave 96 DNC 23.0
5 open class 1 F20 249 Albert Steenman Mitchel Steenman 88 DNC 23.0
5 open class 2 Dart 18 Dart 18 179 Wouter Loomans Thijs de Ruiter 121 DNS 23.0
5 open class 1 F20 SFC 067 Anton Svensson Marcus Svensson 86 DNC 23.0
5 open class 2 Dart 18 177 Bart Langius Frank Vangangelt 121 DNS 23.0
5 open class 1 F18 165 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 DNC 23.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boottype Class Zeilnr stuurman fokkemaat tr Place Points
1 open class 1 F18 278 gbr 51 Simon Northrop 100 1 1.0
2 open class 1 F18 079 ned 9 Niels Kleijweg Olaf Kleijweg 100 2 2.0
3 open class 1 F18 192 Arjen Baas Tjalko Jansz 100 3 3.0
4 open class 1 F18 256 ned 1936 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 4 4.0
5 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 199(ned 1884) Jorden Veenman Maxime Hillen 100 5 5.0
6 open class 1 F18 049 Tjiddo Veenstra Thomas de Jong 100 6 6.0
7 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 020 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 100 7 7.0
8 open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 103 Gerard Loos Pieter van Ruitenburg 100 8 8.0
9 open class 1 F18 060(ned 1851) Cees van den Bos Erik Schrader 100 9 9.0
10 open class 1 F18 262 ned 36 Elwin Gastelaars Gerard Harenberg 100 10 10.0
11 open class 1 F18 193 ned 432 Babette den Houting Jacob den Houting 100 DNC 23.0
11 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 071(1660) Jelmer de Weerd Wilbert v.d.Bos 100 DNC 23.0
11 open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 167 Andy Hart Graeme Monks 100 DNC 23.0
11 open class 1 Capricorn F18 1828 Jemer Wijma Dumas Bruin 100 DNC 23.0
11 open class 1 F18 120(NED 4) Jolbert van Dijk Frank de Waard 100 DNC 23.0
11 open class 1 F18 146 ned 05 Peter Kloppers Peter Schouten 100 DNC 23.0
11 open class 1 Nacra Inter 20 Nacra Inter 20 136 Hans Edelaan David Rave 96 DNC 23.0
11 open class 1 F20 249 Albert Steenman Mitchel Steenman 88 DNC 23.0
11 open class 2 Dart 18 Dart 18 179 Wouter Loomans Thijs de Ruiter 121 DNC 23.0
11 open class 1 F20 SFC 067 Anton Svensson Marcus Svensson 86 DNC 23.0
11 open class 2 Dart 18 177 Bart Langius Frank Vangangelt 121 DNC 23.0
11 open class 1 F18 165 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 DNC 23.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boottype Class Zeilnr stuurman fokkemaat tr Elapsed Corrected Points
1 open class 1 F18 278 gbr 51 Simon Northrop 100 46,27 1:17:07 1.0
2 open class 1 F18 192 Arjen Baas Tjalko Jansz 100 47,13 1:18:33 2.0
3 open class 1 F18 079 ned 9 Niels Kleijweg Olaf Kleijweg 100 47,25 1:18:45 3.0
4 open class 1 F18 049 Tjiddo Veenstra Thomas de Jong 100 47,37 1:18:57 4.0
5 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 199(ned 1884) Jorden Veenman Maxime Hillen 100 48,23 1:20:23 5.0
6 open class 1 F18 060(ned 1851) Cees van den Bos Erik Schrader 100 48,33 1:20:33 6.0
7 open class 1 F18 262 ned 36 Elwin Gastelaars Gerard Harenberg 100 51,13 1:25:13 7.0
8 open class 1 F18 193 ned 432 Babette den Houting Jacob den Houting 100 51,19 1:25:19 8.0
9 open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 167 Andy Hart Graeme Monks 100 51,48 1:25:48 9.0
10 open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 103 Gerard Loos Pieter van Ruitenburg 100 51,56 1:25:56 10.0
11 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 020 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 100 52,08 1:26:48 11.0
12 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 071(1660) Jelmer de Weerd Wilbert v.d.Bos 100 53,55 1:29:15 12.0
13 open class 1 Capricorn F18 1828 Jemer Wijma Dumas Bruin 100 58,12 1:36:52 13.0
14 open class 1 F18 256 ned 1936 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 58,23 1:37:03 14.0
15 open class 1 F20 249 Albert Steenman Mitchel Steenman 88 52,40 1:39:15 15.0
16 open class 1 F18 146 ned 05 Peter Kloppers Peter Schouten 100 1,01,08 2:48:28 16.0
17 open class 1 F18 120(NED 4) Jolbert van Dijk Frank de Waard 100 DNC 23.0
17 open class 1 Nacra Inter 20 Nacra Inter 20 136 Hans Edelaan David Rave 96 DNC 23.0
17 open class 2 Dart 18 Dart 18 179 Wouter Loomans Thijs de Ruiter 121 DNC 23.0
17 open class 1 F20 SFC 067 Anton Svensson Marcus Svensson 86 DNC 23.0
17 open class 2 Dart 18 177 Bart Langius Frank Vangangelt 121 DNC 23.0
17 open class 1 F18 165 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 DNC 23.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boottype Class Zeilnr stuurman fokkemaat tr Elapsed Corrected Points
1 open class 1 F18 278 gbr 51 Simon Northrop 100 25,27 0:42:07 1.0
2 open class 1 F18 192 Arjen Baas Tjalko Jansz 100 25,43 0:42:23 2.0
3 open class 1 F18 079 ned 9 Niels Kleijweg Olaf Kleijweg 100 25,49 0:42:29 3.0
4 open class 1 F18 262 ned 36 Elwin Gastelaars Gerard Harenberg 100 26,11 0:43:31 4.0
5 open class 1 F18 049 Tjiddo Veenstra Thomas de Jong 100 26,16 0:43:36 5.0
6 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 199(ned 1884) Jorden Veenman Maxime Hillen 100 26,17 0:43:37 6.0
7 open class 1 F18 060(ned 1851) Cees van den Bos Erik Schrader 100 26,19 0:43:39 7.0
8 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 071(1660) Jelmer de Weerd Wilbert v.d.Bos 100 27,08 0:45:08 8.0
9 open class 1 Nacra Inter 20 Nacra Inter 20 136 Hans Edelaan David Rave 96 26,13 0:45:22 9.0
10 open class 1 F18 193 ned 432 Babette den Houting Jacob den Houting 100 27,52 0:45:52 10.0
11 open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 167 Andy Hart Graeme Monks 100 28,58 0:47:38 11.0
12 open class 1 Capricorn F18 1828 Jemer Wijma Dumas Bruin 100 31,04 0:51:44 12.0
13 open class 1 F18 146 ned 05 Peter Kloppers Peter Schouten 100 32,53 0:54:13 13.0
14 open class 1 F18 256 ned 1936 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 DNC 23.0
14 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 020 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 100 DNC 23.0
14 open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 103 Gerard Loos Pieter van Ruitenburg 100 DNC 23.0
14 open class 1 F18 120(NED 4) Jolbert van Dijk Frank de Waard 100 DNC 23.0
14 open class 1 F20 249 Albert Steenman Mitchel Steenman 88 DNC 23.0
14 open class 2 Dart 18 Dart 18 179 Wouter Loomans Thijs de Ruiter 121 DNC 23.0
14 open class 1 F20 SFC 067 Anton Svensson Marcus Svensson 86 DNC 23.0
14 open class 2 Dart 18 177 Bart Langius Frank Vangangelt 121 DNC 23.0
14 open class 1 F18 165 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 DNC 23.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boottype Class Zeilnr stuurman fokkemaat tr Elapsed Corrected Points
1 open class 1 F18 278 gbr 51 Simon Northrop 100 25.03 0.25.03 1.0
2 open class 1 F18 060(ned 1851) Cees van den Bos Erik Schrader 100 26.12 0.26.12 2.0
3 open class 1 F18 049 Tjiddo Veenstra Thomas de Jong 100 26.24 0.26.24 3.0
4 open class 1 F18 079 ned 9 Niels Kleijweg Olaf Kleijweg 100 26.26 0.26.26 4.0
5 open class 1 F18 256 ned 1936 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 26.51 0.26.51 5.0
6 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 199(ned 1884) Jorden Veenman Maxime Hillen 100 27.19 0.27.19 6.0
7 open class 1 F18 262 ned 36 Elwin Gastelaars Gerard Harenberg 100 27.32 0.27.32 7.0
8 open class 1 F18 193 ned 432 Babette den Houting Jacob den Houting 100 27.49 0.27.49 8.0
9 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 071(1660) Jelmer de Weerd Wilbert v.d.Bos 100 28.36 0.28.36 9.0
10 open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 167 Andy Hart Graeme Monks 100 28.53 0.28.53 10.0
11 open class 1 Capricorn F18 1828 Jemer Wijma Dumas Bruin 100 29.54 0.29.54 11.0
12 open class 1 F18 192 Arjen Baas Tjalko Jansz 100 DNS 23.0
12 open class 1 Nacra Infusion F18 020 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 100 DNC 23.0
12 open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 103 Gerard Loos Pieter van Ruitenburg 100 DNC 23.0
12 open class 1 F18 120(NED 4) Jolbert van Dijk Frank de Waard 100 DNC 23.0
12 open class 1 F18 146 ned 05 Peter Kloppers Peter Schouten 100 DNC 23.0
12 open class 1 Nacra Inter 20 Nacra Inter 20 136 Hans Edelaan David Rave 96 DNC 23.0
12 open class 1 F20 249 Albert Steenman Mitchel Steenman 88 DNC 23.0
12 open class 2 Dart 18 Dart 18 179 Wouter Loomans Thijs de Ruiter 121 DNC 23.0
12 open class 1 F20 SFC 067 Anton Svensson Marcus Svensson 86 DNC 23.0
12 open class 2 Dart 18 177 Bart Langius Frank Vangangelt 121 DNC 23.0
12 open class 1 F18 165 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 DNC 23.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com