Results TDO 2016

Texel Dutch Open Championship 2016

North Sea Paal 17

Results are final as of 21:46 on June 24, 2016

Open Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: Texel, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
rank startnummer Fleet boot zeilnummer stuurman bemanningslid Texel R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 32 Open Class 1 nacra F18 NED 1912 Elke Delnooz Jeroen van Leeuwen 100 1.0 3.0 2.0 RDGb 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 21.0 13.0
2nd 162 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED2 Oscar Zeekant Karel Begemann 100 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (43.0 BFD) 4.0 57.0 14.0
3rd 22 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 23 Xander Pols Stefan Dubbeldam 86 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 9.0 1.0 3.0 26.0 17.0
4th 216 Open Class 1 nacra infusion 1892 Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser 100 6.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0) 31.0 21.0
5th 73 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED8 Hans Breur Roel Everaars 100 9.0 11.0 5.0 (43.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 80.0 37.0
6th 269 Open Class 1 nacra F20 carbon Gbr99 Grant Piggott Sam Curtis 86 11.0 7.0 (43.0 OCS) 11.0 4.0 6.0 82.0 39.0
7th 120 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED 1936 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 10.0 7.0 11.0 51.0 39.0
8th 284 Open Class 1 C2 NED 432 Willem Geyssen Nolty Geyssen 100 (16.0) 14.0 7.0 2.0 16.0 5.0 60.0 44.0
9th 191 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED 431 Steven Smit Sander van der Niet 100 14.0 (15.0) 11.0 5.0 14.0 9.0 68.0 53.0
10th 42 Open Class 1 nacra infusion NED109 Arjan Baas Tjalko Jansz 100 12.0 13.0 10.0 6.0 (43.0 BFD) 12.0 96.0 53.0
11th 163 Open Class 1 C2 NED112 Leon van Dalfsen Abel Blaauw 100 20.0 (23.0) 13.0 16.0 9.0 2.0 83.0 60.0
12th 211 Open Class 1 hobie wild cat Esp3 Gerard Loos Pieter van Ruitenburg 100 17.0 10.0 (43.0 DSQ) 12.0 8.0 14.0 104.0 61.0
13th 121 Open Class 1 nacra 16 Curved Foil NED 828 Sanne Wielenga Britt Boonstra 103 13.0 16.0 16.0 7.0 15.0 (43.0 DNS) 110.0 67.0
14th 182 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 5 Peter Vink Ferdinand van West 86 2.0 5.0 (43.0 DNF) 8.0 43.0 BFD 13.0 114.0 71.0
15th 186 Open Class 1 nacra F18 1542 Willie van der Heijden Tina Vercouteren 100 15.0 (21.0) 20.0 18.0 12.0 15.0 101.0 80.0
16th 50 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED5 Peter Kloppers Tony Mels 100 21.0 18.0 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 130.0 87.0
17th 159 Open Class 1 formule 18 123 Paul van Galen Claske Boschma 100 (43.0 DNC) 22.0 24.0 14.0 17.0 19.0 139.0 96.0
18th 9 Open Class 1 capricorn F18 NED6 Vincent Kruijt Peter Schouten 100 22.0 (26.0) 21.5 17.0 19.0 17.0 122.5 96.5
19th 110 Open Class 1 formule 18 157 Annelies Bolle Wim Braeken 100 23.0 (28.0) 18.0 19.0 22.0 18.0 128.0 100.0
20th 70 Open Class 1 nacra F18 NED 1866 Gunnar Larsen Lisa Larsen 100 7.0 1.0 (43.0 OCS) 13.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 150.0 107.0
21st 46 Open Class 1 nacra infusion 18 Tjiddo Veenstra Celine van Dooren 100 8.0 12.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 151.0 108.0
22nd 288 Open Class 1 predator 20C CZE007 Vladislav Ptasnik Jachym Ptasnik 93 25.0 (27.0) 17.0 23.0 21.0 22.0 135.0 108.0
23rd 5 Open Class 1 Nacra Infusion NED 1826 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 100 19.0 19.0 8.0 20.0 (43.0 BFD) 43.0 DNC 152.0 109.0
24th 203 Open Class 1 falcon F16 (2) 789 Geert Ruesink Raymond v.d. Haas 104 18.0 20.0 15.0 15.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 154.0 111.0
25th 66 Open Class 1 capricorn F18 50 Jelmer Wijma Dumas Bruin 100 24.0 (25.0) 21.5 22.0 24.0 21.0 137.5 112.5
26th 145 Open Class 1 nacra infusion NED 292 Jelte Dirk Wolters Dirk Wolters 100 26.0 29.0 19.0 (43.0 DNC) 23.0 24.0 164.0 121.0
27th 53 Open Class 1 nacra F20 carbon 5 Pieter van Dijke Remco Klijnsma 88 10.0 17.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 165.0 122.0
28th 146 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED4 Jorden Veenman Frank de Waard 100 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 184.0 141.0
29th 33 Open Class 1 nacra F18 1500 Vincent Huntelman Cyril Calis 100 (43.0 BFD) 8.0 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 184.0 141.0
30th 131 Open Class 1 hobie wild cat NED160 Wiro Zijlmans Jende Zijlmans 100 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 21.0 20.0 20.0 190.0 147.0
31st 74 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 86 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNF 6.0 23.0 201.0 158.0
32nd 289 Open Class 1 M20 Vampire GBR 1 William Sunnocks Mark Self 74 27.0 24.0 23.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 203.0 160.0
33rd 105 Open Class 1 nacra 16 NED11 Anna Kroon Doortje Horst 105 (43.0 DNS) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 13.0 25.0 210.0 167.0
34th 68 Open Class 1 cirrus R 15 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 43.0 DNC 225.0 182.0
35th 291 Open Class 1 50 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 26.0 241.0 198.0
36th 218 Open Class 1 50 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 BFD 27.0 242.0 199.0
37th 156 Open Class 1 50 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 28.0 243.0 200.0
38th 140 Open Class 1 50 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 29.0 244.0 201.0
39th Open Class 1 NED 808 50 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 BFD 43.0 DNC 258.0 215.0
39th 229 Open Class 1 50 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 BFD 43.0 DNC 258.0 215.0
39th 153 Open Class 1 50 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 OCS 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 258.0 215.0
39th 72 Open Class 1 tornado classic GER1056 Hendrik Becker Martin Cura 96 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 BFD 43.0 DNC 258.0 215.0

Open Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: Texel, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
rank startnummer Fleet boot zeilnummer stuurman bemanningslid Texel R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 57 Open Class 2 nacra 16 Single Handed 84 Martin Maat 106 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 24 Open Class 2 nacra 16 Single Handed 18 Alfred de Jong 106 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd 133 Open Class 2 dart 18 (2) 6960 Dirk Pool Sophie Brugemann 121 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 18.0 13.0
4th 272 Open Class 2 hobie 16 ESP108815 Jacobo Miquel Adriana Overgoor 120 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 25.0 20.0

R1 – Open Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank startnummer Fleet boot zeilnummer stuurman bemanningslid Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 32 Open Class 1 nacra F18 NED 1912 Elke Delnooz Jeroen van Leeuwen 100 0.37.44 0.37.44 1.0
2 182 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 5 Peter Vink Ferdinand van West 86 0.32.56 0.38.18 2.0
3 22 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 23 Xander Pols Stefan Dubbeldam 86 0.33.32 0.39.00 3.0
4 162 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED2 Oscar Zeekant Karel Begemann 100 0.39.48 0.39.48 4.0
5 120 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED 1936 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 0.39.58 0.39.58 5.0
6 216 Open Class 1 nacra infusion 1892 Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser 100 0.40.11 0.40.11 6.0
7 70 Open Class 1 nacra F18 NED 1866 Gunnar Larsen Lisa Larsen 100 0.40.20 0.40.20 7.0
8 46 Open Class 1 nacra infusion 18 Tjiddo Veenstra Celine van Dooren 100 0.40.56 0.40.56 8.0
9 73 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED8 Hans Breur Roel Everaars 100 0.41.19 0.41.19 9.0
10 53 Open Class 1 nacra F20 carbon 5 Pieter van Dijke Remco Klijnsma 88 0.36.30 0.41.29 10.0
11 269 Open Class 1 nacra F20 carbon Gbr99 Grant Piggott Sam Curtis 86 0.35.53 0.41.43 11.0
12 42 Open Class 1 nacra infusion NED109 Arjan Baas Tjalko Jansz 100 0.42.29 0.42.29 12.0
13 121 Open Class 1 nacra 16 Curved Foil NED 828 Sanne Wielenga Britt Boonstra 103 0.44.15 0.42.58 13.0
14 191 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED 431 Steven Smit Sander van der Niet 100 0.42.59 0.42.59 14.0
15 186 Open Class 1 nacra F18 1542 Willie van der Heijden Tina Vercouteren 100 0.43.20 0.43.20 15.0
16 284 Open Class 1 C2 NED 432 Willem Geyssen Nolty Geyssen 100 0.43.23 0.43.23 16.0
17 211 Open Class 1 hobie wild cat Esp3 Gerard Loos Pieter van Ruitenburg 100 0.43.37 0.43.37 17.0
18 203 Open Class 1 falcon F16 (2) 789 Geert Ruesink Raymond v.d. Haas 104 0.45.23 0.43.38 18.0
19 5 Open Class 1 Nacra Infusion NED 1826 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 100 0.43.53 0.43.53 19.0
20 163 Open Class 1 C2 NED112 Leon van Dalfsen Abel Blaauw 100 0.44.11 0.44.11 20.0
21 50 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED5 Peter Kloppers Tony Mels 100 0.45.16 0.45.16 21.0
22 9 Open Class 1 capricorn F18 NED6 Vincent Kruijt Peter Schouten 100 0.46.54 0.46.54 22.0
23 110 Open Class 1 formule 18 157 Annelies Bolle Wim Braeken 100 0.47.38 0.47.38 23.0
24 66 Open Class 1 capricorn F18 50 Jelmer Wijma Dumas Bruin 100 0.48.35 0.48.35 24.0
25 288 Open Class 1 predator 20C CZE007 Vladislav Ptasnik Jachym Ptasnik 93 0.45.16 0.48.40 25.0
26 145 Open Class 1 nacra infusion NED 292 Jelte Dirk Wolters Dirk Wolters 100 0.50.40 0.50.40 26.0
27 289 Open Class 1 M20 Vampire GBR 1 William Sunnocks Mark Self 74 0.38.29 0.52.00 27.0
28 33 Open Class 1 nacra F18 1500 Vincent Huntelman Cyril Calis 100 BFD 43.0
28 105 Open Class 1 nacra 16 NED11 Anna Kroon Doortje Horst 105 DNS 43.0

R2 – Open Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank startnummer Fleet boot zeilnummer stuurman bemanningslid Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 70 Open Class 1 nacra F18 NED 1866 Gunnar Larsen Lisa Larsen 100 0.36.53 0.36.53 1.0
2 162 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED2 Oscar Zeekant Karel Begemann 100 0.37.25 0.37.25 2.0
3 32 Open Class 1 nacra F18 NED 1912 Elke Delnooz Jeroen van Leeuwen 100 0.37.44 0.37.44 3.0
4 216 Open Class 1 nacra infusion 1892 Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser 100 0.38.02 0.38.02 4.0
5 182 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 5 Peter Vink Ferdinand van West 86 0.32.52 0.38.13 5.0
6 120 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED 1936 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 0.38.44 0.38.44 6.0
7 269 Open Class 1 nacra F20 carbon Gbr99 Grant Piggott Sam Curtis 86 0.33.31 0.38.58 7.0
8 33 Open Class 1 nacra F18 1500 Vincent Huntelman Cyril Calis 100 0.39.00 0.39.00 8.0
9 22 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 23 Xander Pols Stefan Dubbeldam 86 0.33.36 0.39.04 9.0
10 211 Open Class 1 hobie wild cat Esp3 Gerard Loos Pieter van Ruitenburg 100 0.39.19 0.39.19 10.0
11 73 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED8 Hans Breur Roel Everaars 100 0.39.50 0.39.50 11.0
12 46 Open Class 1 nacra infusion 18 Tjiddo Veenstra Celine van Dooren 100 0.40.09 0.40.09 12.0
13 42 Open Class 1 nacra infusion NED109 Arjan Baas Tjalko Jansz 100 0.40.21 0.40.21 13.0
14 284 Open Class 1 C2 NED 432 Willem Geyssen Nolty Geyssen 100 0.40.22 0.40.22 14.0
15 191 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED 431 Steven Smit Sander van der Niet 100 0.40.49 0.40.49 15.0
16 121 Open Class 1 nacra 16 Curved Foil NED 828 Sanne Wielenga Britt Boonstra 103 0.42.08 0.40.54 16.0
17 53 Open Class 1 nacra F20 carbon 5 Pieter van Dijke Remco Klijnsma 88 0.36.00 0.40.55 17.0
18 50 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED5 Peter Kloppers Tony Mels 100 0.41.47 0.41.47 18.0
19 5 Open Class 1 Nacra Infusion NED 1826 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 100 0.41.57 0.41.57 19.0
20 203 Open Class 1 falcon F16 (2) 789 Geert Ruesink Raymond v.d. Haas 104 0.44.23 0.42.41 20.0
21 186 Open Class 1 nacra F18 1542 Willie van der Heijden Tina Vercouteren 100 0.42.59 0.42.59 21.0
22 159 Open Class 1 formule 18 123 Paul van Galen Claske Boschma 100 0.43.55 0.43.55 22.0
23 163 Open Class 1 C2 NED112 Leon van Dalfsen Abel Blaauw 100 0.43.57 0.43.57 23.0
24 289 Open Class 1 M20 Vampire GBR 1 William Sunnocks Mark Self 74 0.32.50 0.44.22 24.0
25 66 Open Class 1 capricorn F18 50 Jelmer Wijma Dumas Bruin 100 0.45.23 0.45.23 25.0
26 9 Open Class 1 capricorn F18 NED6 Vincent Kruijt Peter Schouten 100 0.45.56 0.45.56 26.0
27 288 Open Class 1 predator 20C CZE007 Vladislav Ptasnik Jachym Ptasnik 93 0.42.54 0.46.08 27.0
28 110 Open Class 1 formule 18 157 Annelies Bolle Wim Braeken 100 0.46.39 0.46.39 28.0
29 145 Open Class 1 nacra infusion NED 292 Jelte Dirk Wolters Dirk Wolters 100 0.48.26 0.48.26 29.0

R3 – Open Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank startnummer Fleet boot zeilnummer stuurman bemanningslid Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 22 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 23 Xander Pols Stefan Dubbeldam 86 0.43.36 0.50.42 1.0
2 32 Open Class 1 nacra F18 NED 1912 Elke Delnooz Jeroen van Leeuwen 100 RDGb 2.0
2 46 Open Class 1 nacra infusion 18 Tjiddo Veenstra Celine van Dooren 100 0.53.56 0.53.56 2.0
4 162 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED2 Oscar Zeekant Karel Begemann 100 0.54.26 0.54.26 3.0
5 33 Open Class 1 nacra F18 1500 Vincent Huntelman Cyril Calis 100 0.55.01 0.55.01 4.0
6 73 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED8 Hans Breur Roel Everaars 100 0.55.05 0.55.05 5.0
7 216 Open Class 1 nacra infusion 1892 Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser 100 0.56.19 0.56.19 6.0
8 284 Open Class 1 C2 NED 432 Willem Geyssen Nolty Geyssen 100 0.56.20 0.56.20 7.0
9 5 Open Class 1 Nacra Infusion NED 1826 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 100 0.58.17 0.58.17 8.0
10 53 Open Class 1 nacra F20 carbon 5 Pieter van Dijke Remco Klijnsma 88 0.51.51 0.58.55 9.0
11 42 Open Class 1 nacra infusion NED109 Arjan Baas Tjalko Jansz 100 0.58.57 0.58.57 10.0
12 191 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED 431 Steven Smit Sander van der Niet 100 1.00.10 1.00.10 11.0
13 120 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED 1936 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 1.01.05 1.01.05 12.0
14 163 Open Class 1 C2 NED112 Leon van Dalfsen Abel Blaauw 100 1.02.40 1.02.40 13.0
15 50 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED5 Peter Kloppers Tony Mels 100 1.02.53 1.02.53 14.0
16 203 Open Class 1 falcon F16 (2) 789 Geert Ruesink Raymond v.d. Haas 104 1.06.05 1.03.33 15.0
17 121 Open Class 1 nacra 16 Curved Foil NED 828 Sanne Wielenga Britt Boonstra 103 1.06.40 1.04.43 16.0
18 288 Open Class 1 predator 20C CZE007 Vladislav Ptasnik Jachym Ptasnik 93 1.00.56 1.05.31 17.0
19 110 Open Class 1 formule 18 157 Annelies Bolle Wim Braeken 100 1.06.05 1.06.05 18.0
20 145 Open Class 1 nacra infusion NED 292 Jelte Dirk Wolters Dirk Wolters 100 1.06.06 1.06.06 19.0
21 186 Open Class 1 nacra F18 1542 Willie van der Heijden Tina Vercouteren 100 1.06.13 1.06.13 20.0
22 9 Open Class 1 capricorn F18 NED6 Vincent Kruijt Peter Schouten 100 1.06.22 1.06.22 21.5
22 66 Open Class 1 capricorn F18 50 Jelmer Wijma Dumas Bruin 100 1.06.22 1.06.22 21.5
24 289 Open Class 1 M20 Vampire GBR 1 William Sunnocks Mark Self 74 0.50.09 1.07.46 23.0
25 159 Open Class 1 formule 18 123 Paul van Galen Claske Boschma 100 1.07.47 1.07.47 24.0
26 269 Open Class 1 nacra F20 carbon Gbr99 Grant Piggott Sam Curtis 86 OCS 43.0
26 211 Open Class 1 hobie wild cat Esp3 Gerard Loos Pieter van Ruitenburg 100 DSQ 43.0
26 182 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 5 Peter Vink Ferdinand van West 86 DNF 43.0
26 70 Open Class 1 nacra F18 NED 1866 Gunnar Larsen Lisa Larsen 100 OCS 43.0
26 153 Open Class 1 50 OCS 43.0

R4 – Open Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank startnummer Fleet boot zeilnummer stuurman bemanningslid Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 162 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED2 Oscar Zeekant Karel Begemann 100 0.41.08 0.41.08 1.0
2 284 Open Class 1 C2 NED 432 Willem Geyssen Nolty Geyssen 100 0.42.41 0.42.41 2.0
3 216 Open Class 1 nacra infusion 1892 Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser 100 0.42.42 0.42.42 3.0
4 32 Open Class 1 nacra F18 NED 1912 Elke Delnooz Jeroen van Leeuwen 100 0.42.43 0.42.43 4.0
5 191 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED 431 Steven Smit Sander van der Niet 100 0.43.12 0.43.12 5.0
6 42 Open Class 1 nacra infusion NED109 Arjan Baas Tjalko Jansz 100 0.43.32 0.43.32 6.0
7 121 Open Class 1 nacra 16 Curved Foil NED 828 Sanne Wielenga Britt Boonstra 103 0.45.01 0.43.42 7.0
8 182 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 5 Peter Vink Ferdinand van West 86 0.37.52 0.44.02 8.0
9 22 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 23 Xander Pols Stefan Dubbeldam 86 0.38.03 0.44.15 9.0
10 120 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED 1936 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 0.44.27 0.44.27 10.0
11 269 Open Class 1 nacra F20 carbon Gbr99 Grant Piggott Sam Curtis 86 0.38.29 0.44.45 11.0
12 211 Open Class 1 hobie wild cat Esp3 Gerard Loos Pieter van Ruitenburg 100 0.44.55 0.44.55 12.0
13 70 Open Class 1 nacra F18 NED 1866 Gunnar Larsen Lisa Larsen 100 0.45.21 0.45.21 13.0
14 159 Open Class 1 formule 18 123 Paul van Galen Claske Boschma 100 0.46.24 0.46.24 14.0
15 203 Open Class 1 falcon F16 (2) 789 Geert Ruesink Raymond v.d. Haas 104 0.50.37 0.48.40 15.0
16 163 Open Class 1 C2 NED112 Leon van Dalfsen Abel Blaauw 100 0.48.55 0.48.55 16.0
17 9 Open Class 1 capricorn F18 NED6 Vincent Kruijt Peter Schouten 100 0.49.31 0.49.31 17.0
18 186 Open Class 1 nacra F18 1542 Willie van der Heijden Tina Vercouteren 100 0.50.00 0.50.00 18.0
19 110 Open Class 1 formule 18 157 Annelies Bolle Wim Braeken 100 0.50.01 0.50.01 19.0
20 5 Open Class 1 Nacra Infusion NED 1826 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 100 0.50.20 0.50.20 20.0
21 131 Open Class 1 hobie wild cat NED160 Wiro Zijlmans Jende Zijlmans 100 0.50.43 0.50.43 21.0
22 66 Open Class 1 capricorn F18 50 Jelmer Wijma Dumas Bruin 100 0.52.00 0.52.00 22.0
23 288 Open Class 1 predator 20C CZE007 Vladislav Ptasnik Jachym Ptasnik 93 0.53.03 0.57.03 23.0
24 73 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED8 Hans Breur Roel Everaars 100 DNF 43.0
24 74 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 86 DNF 43.0

R5 – Open Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank startnummer Fleet boot zeilnummer stuurman bemanningslid Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 22 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 23 Xander Pols Stefan Dubbeldam 86 0.40.07 0.46.39 1.0
2 216 Open Class 1 nacra infusion 1892 Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser 100 0.47.03 0.47.03 2.0
3 32 Open Class 1 nacra F18 NED 1912 Elke Delnooz Jeroen van Leeuwen 100 0.48.31 0.48.31 3.0
4 269 Open Class 1 nacra F20 carbon Gbr99 Grant Piggott Sam Curtis 86 0.43.03 0.50.03 4.0
5 73 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED8 Hans Breur Roel Everaars 100 0.51.20 0.51.20 5.0
6 74 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 86 0.45.07 0.52.28 6.0
7 120 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED 1936 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 0.53.00 0.53.00 7.0
8 211 Open Class 1 hobie wild cat Esp3 Gerard Loos Pieter van Ruitenburg 100 0.53.49 0.53.49 8.0
9 163 Open Class 1 C2 NED112 Leon van Dalfsen Abel Blaauw 100 0.53.56 0.53.56 9.0
10 68 Open Class 1 cirrus R 15 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 0.54.37 0.54.37 10.0
11 146 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED4 Jorden Veenman Frank de Waard 100 0.54.59 0.54.59 11.0
12 186 Open Class 1 nacra F18 1542 Willie van der Heijden Tina Vercouteren 100 0.55.22 0.55.22 12.0
13 105 Open Class 1 nacra 16 NED11 Anna Kroon Doortje Horst 105 0.58.14 0.55.28 13.0
14 191 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED 431 Steven Smit Sander van der Niet 100 0.55.29 0.55.29 14.0
15 121 Open Class 1 nacra 16 Curved Foil NED 828 Sanne Wielenga Britt Boonstra 103 0.57.48 0.56.07 15.0
16 284 Open Class 1 C2 NED 432 Willem Geyssen Nolty Geyssen 100 0.56.10 0.56.10 16.0
17 159 Open Class 1 formule 18 123 Paul van Galen Claske Boschma 100 0.58.10 0.58.10 17.0
18 50 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED5 Peter Kloppers Tony Mels 100 0.58.26 0.58.26 18.0
19 9 Open Class 1 capricorn F18 NED6 Vincent Kruijt Peter Schouten 100 0.59.56 0.59.56 19.0
20 131 Open Class 1 hobie wild cat NED160 Wiro Zijlmans Jende Zijlmans 100 1.00.07 1.00.07 20.0
21 288 Open Class 1 predator 20C CZE007 Vladislav Ptasnik Jachym Ptasnik 93 0.56.20 1.00.34 21.0
22 110 Open Class 1 formule 18 157 Annelies Bolle Wim Braeken 100 1.00.36 1.00.36 22.0
23 145 Open Class 1 nacra infusion NED 292 Jelte Dirk Wolters Dirk Wolters 100 1.01.24 1.01.24 23.0
24 66 Open Class 1 capricorn F18 50 Jelmer Wijma Dumas Bruin 100 1.01.55 1.01.55 24.0
25 162 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED2 Oscar Zeekant Karel Begemann 100 BFD 43.0
25 42 Open Class 1 nacra infusion NED109 Arjan Baas Tjalko Jansz 100 BFD 43.0
25 182 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 5 Peter Vink Ferdinand van West 86 BFD 43.0
25 5 Open Class 1 Nacra Infusion NED 1826 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 100 BFD 43.0
25 218 Open Class 1 50 BFD 43.0
25 Open Class 1 NED 808 50 BFD 43.0
25 229 Open Class 1 50 BFD 43.0
25 72 Open Class 1 tornado classic GER1056 Hendrik Becker Martin Cura 96 BFD 43.0

R6 – Open Class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank startnummer Fleet boot zeilnummer stuurman bemanningslid Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 146 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED4 Jorden Veenman Frank de Waard 100 0.45.23 0.45.23 1.0
2 163 Open Class 1 C2 NED112 Leon van Dalfsen Abel Blaauw 100 0.46.24 0.46.24 2.0
3 22 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 23 Xander Pols Stefan Dubbeldam 86 0.40.17 0.46.50 3.0
4 162 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED2 Oscar Zeekant Karel Begemann 100 0.46.52 0.46.52 4.0
5 284 Open Class 1 C2 NED 432 Willem Geyssen Nolty Geyssen 100 0.48.0 0.48.00 5.0
6 269 Open Class 1 nacra F20 carbon Gbr99 Grant Piggott Sam Curtis 86 0.41.30 0.48.15 6.0
7 73 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED8 Hans Breur Roel Everaars 100 0.48.40 0.48.40 7.0
8 32 Open Class 1 nacra F18 NED 1912 Elke Delnooz Jeroen van Leeuwen 100 0.49.33 0.49.33 8.0
9 191 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED 431 Steven Smit Sander van der Niet 100 0.49.57 0.49.57 9.0
10 216 Open Class 1 nacra infusion 1892 Cruz Gonzalez Smith Mariano Heuser 100 0.50.06 0.50.06 10.0
11 120 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED 1936 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 0.50.16 0.50.16 11.0
12 42 Open Class 1 nacra infusion NED109 Arjan Baas Tjalko Jansz 100 0.50.17 0.50.17 12.0
13 182 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 5 Peter Vink Ferdinand van West 86 0.43.30 0.50.35 13.0
14 211 Open Class 1 hobie wild cat Esp3 Gerard Loos Pieter van Ruitenburg 100 0.51.08 0.51.08 14.0
15 186 Open Class 1 nacra F18 1542 Willie van der Heijden Tina Vercouteren 100 0.51.34 0.51.34 15.0
16 50 Open Class 1 formule 18 NED5 Peter Kloppers Tony Mels 100 0.51.52 0.51.52 16.0
17 9 Open Class 1 capricorn F18 NED6 Vincent Kruijt Peter Schouten 100 0.52.05 0.52.05 17.0
18 110 Open Class 1 formule 18 157 Annelies Bolle Wim Braeken 100 0.52.20 0.52.20 18.0
19 159 Open Class 1 formule 18 123 Paul van Galen Claske Boschma 100 0.53.50 0.53.50 19.0
20 131 Open Class 1 hobie wild cat NED160 Wiro Zijlmans Jende Zijlmans 100 0.54.58 0.54.58 20.0
21 66 Open Class 1 capricorn F18 50 Jelmer Wijma Dumas Bruin 100 0.56.22 0.56.22 21.0
22 288 Open Class 1 predator 20C CZE007 Vladislav Ptasnik Jachym Ptasnik 93 0.53.29 0.57.31 22.0
23 74 Open Class 1 nacra F20 Carbon FCS 86 `0.49.30 0.57.33 23.0
24 145 Open Class 1 nacra infusion NED 292 Jelte Dirk Wolters Dirk Wolters 100 1.09.41 1.09.41 24.0
25 105 Open Class 1 nacra 16 NED11 Anna Kroon Doortje Horst 105 0.52.04 1.14.23 25.0
26 291 Open Class 1 50 0.47.05 1.34.10 26.0
27 218 Open Class 1 50 0.54.59 1.49.58 27.0
28 156 Open Class 1 50 0.59.17 1.58.34 28.0
29 140 Open Class 1 50 1.14.01 2.28.02 29.0
30 121 Open Class 1 nacra 16 Curved Foil NED 828 Sanne Wielenga Britt Boonstra 103 DNS 43.0

R1 – Open Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank startnummer Fleet boot zeilnummer stuurman bemanningslid Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 57 Open Class 2 nacra 16 Single Handed 84 Martin Maat 106 0.33.27 0.31.33 1.0
2 24 Open Class 2 nacra 16 Single Handed 18 Alfred de Jong 106 0.33.50 0.31.55 2.0
3 133 Open Class 2 dart 18 (2) 6960 Dirk Pool Sophie Brugemann 121 0.41.52 0.34.36 3.0
4 272 Open Class 2 hobie 16 ESP108815 Jacobo Miquel Adriana Overgoor 120 0.41.57 0.34.58 4.0

R2 – Open Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank startnummer Fleet boot zeilnummer stuurman bemanningslid Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 57 Open Class 2 nacra 16 Single Handed 84 Martin Maat 106 0.30.31 0.28.47 1.0
2 24 Open Class 2 nacra 16 Single Handed 18 Alfred de Jong 106 0.32.37 0.30.46 2.0
3 133 Open Class 2 dart 18 (2) 6960 Dirk Pool Sophie Brugemann 121 0.39.45 0.32.51 3.0
4 272 Open Class 2 hobie 16 ESP108815 Jacobo Miquel Adriana Overgoor 120 0.40.00 0.33.20 4.0

R3 – Open Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank startnummer Fleet boot zeilnummer stuurman bemanningslid Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 24 Open Class 2 nacra 16 Single Handed 18 Alfred de Jong 106 1.12.25 1.08.19 1.0
2 57 Open Class 2 nacra 16 Single Handed 84 Martin Maat 106 1.12.32 1.08.26 2.0
3 133 Open Class 2 dart 18 (2) 6960 Dirk Pool Sophie Brugemann 121 1.38.29 1.21.23 3.0
4 272 Open Class 2 hobie 16 ESP108815 Jacobo Miquel Adriana Overgoor 120 DNF 5.0

R4 – Open Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank startnummer Fleet boot zeilnummer stuurman bemanningslid Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 133 Open Class 2 dart 18 (2) 6960 Dirk Pool Sophie Brugemann 121 0.39.45 0.32.51 1.0
2 57 Open Class 2 nacra 16 Single Handed 84 Martin Maat 106 0.35.03 0.33.04 2.0
3 24 Open Class 2 nacra 16 Single Handed 18 Alfred de Jong 106 0.41.40 0.39.18 3.0

R5 – Open Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank startnummer Fleet boot zeilnummer stuurman bemanningslid Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 57 Open Class 2 nacra 16 Single Handed 84 Martin Maat 106 0.41.33 0.39.12 1.0
2 24 Open Class 2 nacra 16 Single Handed 18 Alfred de Jong 106 0.42.50 0.40.25 2.0
3 133 Open Class 2 dart 18 (2) 6960 Dirk Pool Sophie Brugemann 121 0.49.02 0.40.31 3.0
4 272 Open Class 2 hobie 16 ESP108815 Jacobo Miquel Adriana Overgoor 120 0.49.34 0.41.18 4.0

R6 – Open Class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
rank startnummer Fleet boot zeilnummer stuurman bemanningslid Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 57 Open Class 2 nacra 16 Single Handed 84 Martin Maat 106 0.37.12 0.35.06 1.0
2 24 Open Class 2 nacra 16 Single Handed 18 Alfred de Jong 106 0.39.18 0.37.05 2.0
3 272 Open Class 2 hobie 16 ESP108815 Jacobo Miquel Adriana Overgoor 120 0.46.47 0.38.59 3.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com