Results TDO 2014

Texel Dutch Open Championship 2014

Texel

Results are final as of 18:10 on June 26, 2014

Open class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: Texel, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Texel R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 462 Gunnar Larsen Lisa Larsen-Westerhof 99 4.0 1.0 1.0 (43.0 BFD) 1.0 1.0 51.0 8.0
2nd Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 489 Simon Northrop Josh O`brien 100 (14.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 30.0 16.0
3rd Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 353 Hans Breur Karel Begemann 100 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 19.0
4th Open class 1 Nacra F20c F20c 303 Xander Pols Stefan Dubbeldam 88 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 29.0 20.0
5th Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 484 Nicole v.d. Velden Thijs Visser 99 1.0 5.0 2.0 (43.0 BFD) 3.0 10.0 64.0 21.0
6th Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 424 Elke Delnooz Jeroen v.Leeuwen 99 3.0 2.0 11.0 6.0 (14.0) 12.0 48.0 34.0
7th Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 439 Gerard Loos Pieter v. Ruitenburg 100 9.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 (11.0) 8.0 47.0 36.0
8th Open class 1 Cirrus R F18 486 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 6.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 (17.0) 7.0 59.0 42.0
9th Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 451 Peter Kloppers Tony Mels 100 8.0 (23.0) 19.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 68.0 45.0
10th Open class 1 Nacra f18 F18 400 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 12.0 (16.0) 7.0 13.0 7.0 6.0 61.0 45.0
11th Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 360 Jorden Veenman Stephan Dekker 100 15.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 (17.0) 63.0 46.0
12th Open class 1 Nacra F20 c F20c 490 Piet v. Dijke Remco Klijnsma 88 11.0 10.0 12.0 5.0 (43.0 DNS) 14.0 95.0 52.0
13th Open class 1 F18 355 Rik Duinmeijer Corstiaan Alessi 100 16.0 9.0 (17.0) 8.0 8.0 15.0 73.0 56.0
14th Open class 1 M20 M20 350 Maarten v. Klaveren Hans v. Klaveren 92 12.5 14.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 10.0 25.0 112.5 69.5
15th Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 398 Jacob den Houting Babette den Houting 100 (43.0 DNF) 27.0 20.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 116.0 73.0
16th Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 427 Arjan Baas Roderick Gort 100 5.0 11.0 14.0 (43.0 BFD) 16.0 29.0 118.0 75.0
17th Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 394 Willie v.d. Heijden Arthur Moerman 100 19.0 13.0 13.0 17.0 13.0 (32.0) 107.0 75.0
18th Open class 1 F18 412 Cees v.d. Bos Claire den Hoedt 100 18.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 (43.0 DNC) 11.0 123.0 80.0
19th Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 417 Bas Paumen Pieter Oskam 100 21.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 18.0 (28.0) 112.0 84.0
20th Open class 1 Capricorn F18 482 Leon v. Dalfsen Bob Wuisman 100 (23.0) 20.0 22.0 12.0 21.0 16.0 114.0 91.0
21st Open class 1 F18 465 Steven Smit Marielle Zonneveld 100 24.0 (25.0) 21.0 16.0 23.0 21.0 130.0 105.0
22nd Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 389 Ewout de Koning Joost Fontein 100 25.0 17.0 25.0 25.0 (43.0 DNC) 23.0 158.0 115.0
23rd Open class 1 Caprcorn F18 381 Vincent Kruijt Peter Schouten 100 28.0 (43.0 BFD) 24.0 19.0 25.0 20.0 159.0 116.0
24th Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 375 Annelies Bolle Wim Braeken 100 22.0 19.0 28.0 24.0 27.0 (31.0) 151.0 120.0
25th Open class 1 Falcon F16 F16 372 Geert Ruesink Raymond v.d. Haas 102 30.0 (43.0 DNC) 29.0 20.0 20.0 27.0 169.0 126.0
26th Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 415 Jelmer de Weerd Wilbert v.d. Bos 100 27.0 (43.0 BFD) 27.0 22.0 43.0 DNC 24.0 186.0 143.0
27th Open class 1 Predator 20C Predator 20 C 469 Vladislav Ptasnik Jachim Ptasnik 93 37.0 SCP 34.0 SCP (41.0 SCP) 29.0 SCP 28.0 19.0 188.0 147.0
28th Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 413 Tjalko Jansz Cyril Calis 100 20.0 29.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 BFD 29.0 26.0 190.0 147.0
29th Open class 1 Nacra F16(2) F16 464 Sanne Wielinga Thomas B. de Jong 102 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 22.0 33.0 194.0 151.0
30th Open class 1 Nacra F20c F20c 333 Marcus Svensson Anton Svensson 88 26.0 21.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 19.0 43.0 DNC 195.0 152.0
31st Open class 1 F18 F18 446 Wiro Zijlmans Bouke Hoekstra 100 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 BFD 34.0 SCP 31.0 SCP 24.0 22.0 197.0 154.0
32nd Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 470 Tjalko Reedijk Jerom v. Beusekom 100 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 200.0 157.0
33rd Open class 1 C2 F18 476 Cees v. Asselt Sil Grijpma 100 17.0 (43.0 BFD) 18.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 207.0 164.0
34th Open class 1 Capricorn F18 431 Anniek Pragt Marije Pragt 100 (43.0 DNC) 22.0 43.0 DNC 15.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 209.0 166.0
35th Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 456 Manfred Zeissel Eveline Haselsteiner 100 (43.0 DNC) 28.0 31.0 26.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 214.0 171.0
36th Open class 1 Nacra F18 F18 362 Jelle Gillissen Maarten Eegdeman 100 (43.0 DNC) 30.0 32.0 27.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 218.0 175.0
37th Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 346 Monique de Roder Annemieke Stoke 100 (43.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 219.0 176.0
38th Open class 1 C2 F18 429 Elwin Gastelaars Gerard Hartberg 100 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 18.0 233.0 190.0
39th Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 471 Holger Voss Hendrik Morritz 100 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 26.0 35.0 233.0 190.0
40th Open class 1 Hobie Tiger F18 432 Tjeerd van Beek Robert Klein Breteler 100 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 30.0 34.0 236.0 193.0
41st Open class 1 Capricorn F18 483 Jan Kopun Jan Kratochvil 100 39.0 SCP (43.0 BFD) 38.0 SCP 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 30.0 236.0 193.0
42nd Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 421 Hugo Gillebaard Maarten Uhlenbeck 100 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 258.0 215.0

Open class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: Texel, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Texel R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Open class 2 Nacra F17(1) 302 Martin Maat 106 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd Open class 2 Dart 18 (2) 448 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 121 2.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 20.0 12.0
3rd Open class 2 Dart 18 (2) 383 Dirk Pool Anna v.d. Duim 121 3.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 OCS) 3.0 4.0 22.0 14.0
4th Open class 2 Dart 18 (1) 318 Alfred de Jong 122 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 18.0
5th Open class 2 Hobie 16 463 Gert Roukema Michelle v. Dorst 119 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0
6th Open class 2 Hobie 16 335 Allard Verburg Anna Smit 119 5.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 33.0
7th Open class 2 Dart 20 420 Albert Rengers Michiel Heijmeijer 108 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0

R1 – Open class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 484 Nicole v.d. Velden Thijs Visser 99 1.08.21 1.09.02 1.0
2 Open class 1 Nacra F20c F20c 303 Xander Pols Stefan Dubbeldam 88 1.02.39 1.11.12 2.0
3 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 424 Elke Delnooz Jeroen v.Leeuwen 99 1.10.32 1.11.15 3.0
4 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 462 Gunnar Larsen Lisa Larsen-Westerhof 99 1.10.38 1.11.21 4.0
5 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 427 Arjan Baas Roderick Gort 100 1.13.45 1.13.45 5.0
6 Open class 1 Cirrus R F18 486 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 1.13.49 1.13.49 6.0
7 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 353 Hans Breur Karel Begemann 100 1.14.05 1.14.05 7.0
8 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 451 Peter Kloppers Tony Mels 100 1.16.42 1.16.42 8.0
9 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 439 Gerard Loos Pieter v. Ruitenburg 100 1.19.00 1.19.00 9.0
10 Open class 1 Nacra F16(2) F16 464 Sanne Wielinga Thomas B. de Jong 102 1.20.42 1.19.07 10.0
11 Open class 1 Nacra F20 c F20c 490 Piet v. Dijke Remco Klijnsma 88 1.09.54 1.19.26 11.0
12 Open class 1 Nacra f18 F18 400 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 1.19.47 1.19.47 12.0
13 Open class 1 M20 M20 350 Maarten v. Klaveren Hans v. Klaveren 92 1.13.24 1.19.47 12.5
14 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 489 Simon Northrop Josh O`brien 100 1.19.56 1.19.56 14.0
15 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 360 Jorden Veenman Stephan Dekker 100 1.20.03 1.20.03 15.0
16 Open class 1 F18 355 Rik Duinmeijer Corstiaan Alessi 100 1.20.06 1.20.06 16.0
17 Open class 1 C2 F18 476 Cees v. Asselt Sil Grijpma 100 1.20.15 1.20.15 17.0
18 Open class 1 F18 412 Cees v.d. Bos Claire den Hoedt 100 1.20.19 1.20.19 18.0
19 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 394 Willie v.d. Heijden Arthur Moerman 100 1.20.27 1.20.27 19.0
20 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 413 Tjalko Jansz Cyril Calis 100 1.21.02 1.21.02 20.0
21 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 417 Bas Paumen Pieter Oskam 100 1.21.32 1.21.32 21.0
22 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 375 Annelies Bolle Wim Braeken 100 1.22.53 1.22.53 22.0
23 Open class 1 Capricorn F18 482 Leon v. Dalfsen Bob Wuisman 100 1.23.09 1.23.09 23.0
24 Open class 1 F18 465 Steven Smit Marielle Zonneveld 100 1.23.27 1.23.27 24.0
25 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 389 Ewout de Koning Joost Fontein 100 1.26.07 1.26.07 25.0
26 Open class 1 Nacra F20c F20c 333 Marcus Svensson Anton Svensson 88 1.15.48 1.26.08 26.0
27 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 415 Jelmer de Weerd Wilbert v.d. Bos 100 1.26.46 1.26.46 27.0
28 Open class 1 Caprcorn F18 381 Vincent Kruijt Peter Schouten 100 1.26.56 1.26.56 28.0
29 Open class 1 Falcon F16 F16 372 Geert Ruesink Raymond v.d. Haas 102 1.30.53 1.29.06 30.0
30 Open class 1 Predator 20C Predator 20 C 469 Vladislav Ptasnik Jachim Ptasnik 93 SCP 1.28.52 37.0
31 Open class 1 Capricorn F18 483 Jan Kopun Jan Kratochvil 100 SCP 1.30.37 39.0
32 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 398 Jacob den Houting Babette den Houting 100 DNF 43.0

R2 – Open class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 462 Gunnar Larsen Lisa Larsen-Westerhof 99 0.33.09 0.33.29 1.0
2 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 424 Elke Delnooz Jeroen v.Leeuwen 99 0.34.46 0.35.07 2.0
3 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 489 Simon Northrop Josh O`brien 100 0.35.35 0.35.35 3.0
4 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 360 Jorden Veenman Stephan Dekker 100 0.35.56 0.35.56 4.0
5 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 484 Nicole v.d. Velden Thijs Visser 99 0.37.01 0.37.23 5.0
6 Open class 1 Nacra F20c F20c 303 Xander Pols Stefan Dubbeldam 88 0.33.05 0.37.36 6.0
7 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 353 Hans Breur Karel Begemann 100 0.37.42 0.37.42 7.0
8 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 439 Gerard Loos Pieter v. Ruitenburg 100 0.37.56 0.37.56 8.0
9 Open class 1 F18 355 Rik Duinmeijer Corstiaan Alessi 100 0.38.38 0.38.38 9.0
10 Open class 1 Nacra F20 c F20c 490 Piet v. Dijke Remco Klijnsma 88 0.34.14 0.38.54 10.0
11 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 427 Arjan Baas Roderick Gort 100 0.40.35 0.40.35 11.0
12 Open class 1 Cirrus R F18 486 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 0.41.11 0.41.11 12.0
13 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 394 Willie v.d. Heijden Arthur Moerman 100 0.42.17 0.42.17 13.0
14 Open class 1 M20 M20 350 Maarten v. Klaveren Hans v. Klaveren 92 0.39.24 0.42.50 14.0
15 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 417 Bas Paumen Pieter Oskam 100 0.43.35 0.43.35 15.0
16 Open class 1 Nacra f18 F18 400 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 0.43.48 0.43.48 16.0
17 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 389 Ewout de Koning Joost Fontein 100 0.43.52 0.43.52 17.0
18 Open class 1 F18 412 Cees v.d. Bos Claire den Hoedt 100 0.44.03 0.44.03 18.0
19 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 375 Annelies Bolle Wim Braeken 100 0.44.09 0.44.09 19.0
20 Open class 1 Capricorn F18 482 Leon v. Dalfsen Bob Wuisman 100 0.44.23 0.44.23 20.0
21 Open class 1 Nacra F20c F20c 333 Marcus Svensson Anton Svensson 88 0.39.04 0.44.24 21.0
22 Open class 1 Capricorn F18 431 Anniek Pragt Marije Pragt 100 0.44.44 0.44.44 22.0
23 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 451 Peter Kloppers Tony Mels 100 0.44.45 0.44.45 23.0
24 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 346 Monique de Roder Annemieke Stoke 100 0.45.24 0.45.24 24.0
25 Open class 1 F18 465 Steven Smit Marielle Zonneveld 100 0.45.40 0.45.40 25.0
26 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 398 Jacob den Houting Babette den Houting 100 0.46.30 0.46.30 27.0
27 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 456 Manfred Zeissel Eveline Haselsteiner 100 0.47.04 0.47.04 28.0
28 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 413 Tjalko Jansz Cyril Calis 100 0.49.28 0.49.28 29.0
29 Open class 1 Nacra F18 F18 362 Jelle Gillissen Maarten Eegdeman 100 0.51.13 0.51.13 30.0
30 Open class 1 Predator 20C Predator 20 C 469 Vladislav Ptasnik Jachim Ptasnik 93 SCP 0.45.51 34.0
31 Open class 1 Caprcorn F18 381 Vincent Kruijt Peter Schouten 100 BFD 43.0
31 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 415 Jelmer de Weerd Wilbert v.d. Bos 100 BFD 43.0
31 Open class 1 F18 F18 446 Wiro Zijlmans Bouke Hoekstra 100 BFD 43.0
31 Open class 1 C2 F18 476 Cees v. Asselt Sil Grijpma 100 BFD 43.0
31 Open class 1 Hobie Tiger F18 432 Tjeerd van Beek Robert Klein Breteler 100 DNF 43.0
31 Open class 1 Capricorn F18 483 Jan Kopun Jan Kratochvil 100 BFD 43.0

R3 – Open class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 462 Gunnar Larsen Lisa Larsen-Westerhof 99 0.36.41 0.37.03 1.0
2 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 484 Nicole v.d. Velden Thijs Visser 99 0.37.19 0.37.42 2.0
3 Open class 1 Nacra F20c F20c 303 Xander Pols Stefan Dubbeldam 88 0.34.15 0.38.55 3.0
4 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 489 Simon Northrop Josh O`brien 100 0.39.43 0.39.43 4.0
5 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 353 Hans Breur Karel Begemann 100 0.40.24 0.40.24 5.0
6 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 360 Jorden Veenman Stephan Dekker 100 0.40.38 0.40.38 6.0
7 Open class 1 Nacra f18 F18 400 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 0.41.01 0.41.01 7.0
8 Open class 1 M20 M20 350 Maarten v. Klaveren Hans v. Klaveren 92 0.37.46 0.41.03 8.0
9 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 439 Gerard Loos Pieter v. Ruitenburg 100 0.41.19 0.41.19 9.0
10 Open class 1 Cirrus R F18 486 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 0.41.36 0.41.36 10.0
11 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 424 Elke Delnooz Jeroen v.Leeuwen 99 0.41.33 0.41.58 11.0
12 Open class 1 Nacra F20 c F20c 490 Piet v. Dijke Remco Klijnsma 88 0.37.04 0.42.07 12.0
13 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 394 Willie v.d. Heijden Arthur Moerman 100 0.44.51 0.44.51 13.0
14 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 427 Arjan Baas Roderick Gort 100 0.45.01 0.45.01 14.0
15 Open class 1 F18 412 Cees v.d. Bos Claire den Hoedt 100 0.45.14 0.45.14 15.0
16 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 417 Bas Paumen Pieter Oskam 100 0.45.16 0.45.16 16.0
17 Open class 1 F18 355 Rik Duinmeijer Corstiaan Alessi 100 0.45.33 0.45.33 17.0
18 Open class 1 C2 F18 476 Cees v. Asselt Sil Grijpma 100 0.45.41 0.45.41 18.0
19 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 451 Peter Kloppers Tony Mels 100 0.46.00 0.46.00 19.0
20 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 398 Jacob den Houting Babette den Houting 100 0.46.31 0.46.31 20.0
21 Open class 1 F18 465 Steven Smit Marielle Zonneveld 100 0.47.02 0.47.02 21.0
22 Open class 1 Capricorn F18 482 Leon v. Dalfsen Bob Wuisman 100 0.47.04 0.47.04 22.0
23 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 346 Monique de Roder Annemieke Stoke 100 0.48.03 0.48.03 23.0
24 Open class 1 Caprcorn F18 381 Vincent Kruijt Peter Schouten 100 0.48.12 0.48.12 24.0
25 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 389 Ewout de Koning Joost Fontein 100 0.48.25 0.48.25 25.0
26 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 415 Jelmer de Weerd Wilbert v.d. Bos 100 0.48.42 0.48.42 27.0
27 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 375 Annelies Bolle Wim Braeken 100 0.49.28 0.49.28 28.0
28 Open class 1 Falcon F16 F16 372 Geert Ruesink Raymond v.d. Haas 102 0.50.41 0.49.41 29.0
29 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 456 Manfred Zeissel Eveline Haselsteiner 100 0.51.03 0.51.03 31.0
30 Open class 1 Nacra F18 F18 362 Jelle Gillissen Maarten Eegdeman 100 0.52.08 0.52.08 32.0
31 Open class 1 F18 F18 446 Wiro Zijlmans Bouke Hoekstra 100 SCP 0.48.29 34.0
32 Open class 1 Capricorn F18 483 Jan Kopun Jan Kratochvil 100 SCP 0.50.46 38.0
33 Open class 1 Predator 20C Predator 20 C 469 Vladislav Ptasnik Jachim Ptasnik 93 SCP 0.53.06 41.0

R4 – Open class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 489 Simon Northrop Josh O`brien 100 0.45.09 0.45.09 1.0
2 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 439 Gerard Loos Pieter v. Ruitenburg 100 0.45.10 0.45.10 2.0
3 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 353 Hans Breur Karel Begemann 100 0.45.49 0.45.49 3.0
4 Open class 1 Nacra F20c F20c 303 Xander Pols Stefan Dubbeldam 88 0.40.37 0.46.09 4.0
5 Open class 1 Nacra F20 c F20c 490 Piet v. Dijke Remco Klijnsma 88 0.41.00 0.46.35 5.0
6 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 424 Elke Delnooz Jeroen v.Leeuwen 99 0.46.41 0.47.09 6.0
7 Open class 1 Cirrus R F18 486 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 0.48.03 0.48.03 7.0
8 Open class 1 F18 355 Rik Duinmeijer Corstiaan Alessi 100 0.49.05 0.49.05 8.0
9 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 360 Jorden Veenman Stephan Dekker 100 0.49.06 0.49.06 9.0
10 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 451 Peter Kloppers Tony Mels 100 0.49.28 0.49.28 10.0
11 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 398 Jacob den Houting Babette den Houting 100 0.49.53 0.49.53 11.0
12 Open class 1 Capricorn F18 482 Leon v. Dalfsen Bob Wuisman 100 0.51.39 0.51.39 12.0
13 Open class 1 Nacra f18 F18 400 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 0.51.45 0.51.45 13.0
14 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 417 Bas Paumen Pieter Oskam 100 0.51.46 0.51.46 14.0
15 Open class 1 Capricorn F18 431 Anniek Pragt Marije Pragt 100 0.51.49 0.51.49 15.0
16 Open class 1 F18 465 Steven Smit Marielle Zonneveld 100 0.51.55 0.51.55 16.0
17 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 394 Willie v.d. Heijden Arthur Moerman 100 0.52.50 0.52.50 17.0
18 Open class 1 F18 412 Cees v.d. Bos Claire den Hoedt 100 0.53.24 0.53.24 18.0
19 Open class 1 Caprcorn F18 381 Vincent Kruijt Peter Schouten 100 0.54.07 0.54.07 19.0
20 Open class 1 Falcon F16 F16 372 Geert Ruesink Raymond v.d. Haas 102 0.55.17 0.54.12 20.0
21 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 415 Jelmer de Weerd Wilbert v.d. Bos 100 0.54.54 0.54.54 22.0
22 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 375 Annelies Bolle Wim Braeken 100 0.55.49 0.55.49 24.0
23 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 389 Ewout de Koning Joost Fontein 100 0.55.59 0.55.59 25.0
24 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 456 Manfred Zeissel Eveline Haselsteiner 100 0.57.04 0.57.04 26.0
25 Open class 1 Nacra F18 F18 362 Jelle Gillissen Maarten Eegdeman 100 0.58.49 0.58.49 27.0
26 Open class 1 Predator 20C Predator 20 C 469 Vladislav Ptasnik Jachim Ptasnik 93 SCP 0.54.16 29.0
27 Open class 1 F18 F18 446 Wiro Zijlmans Bouke Hoekstra 100 SCP 0.55.17 31.0
28 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 462 Gunnar Larsen Lisa Larsen-Westerhof 99 BFD 43.0
28 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 484 Nicole v.d. Velden Thijs Visser 99 BFD 43.0
28 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 427 Arjan Baas Roderick Gort 100 BFD 43.0
28 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 413 Tjalko Jansz Cyril Calis 100 BFD 43.0

R5 – Open class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 462 Gunnar Larsen Lisa Larsen-Westerhof 99 0.45.28 0.45.56 1.0
2 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 353 Hans Breur Karel Begemann 100 0.46.32 0.46.32 2.0
3 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 484 Nicole v.d. Velden Thijs Visser 99 0.47.13 0.47.42 3.0
4 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 451 Peter Kloppers Tony Mels 100 0.48.30 0.48.30 4.0
5 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 489 Simon Northrop Josh O`brien 100 0.48.54 0.48.54 5.0
6 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 398 Jacob den Houting Babette den Houting 100 0.49.04 0.49.04 6.0
7 Open class 1 Nacra f18 F18 400 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 0.49.05 0.49.05 7.0
8 Open class 1 F18 355 Rik Duinmeijer Corstiaan Alessi 100 0.49.27 0.49.27 8.0
9 Open class 1 Nacra F20c F20c 303 Xander Pols Stefan Dubbeldam 88 0.43.57 0.49.57 9.0
10 Open class 1 M20 M20 350 Maarten v. Klaveren Hans v. Klaveren 92 0.46.14 0.50.15 10.0
11 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 439 Gerard Loos Pieter v. Ruitenburg 100 0.51.11 0.51.11 11.0
12 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 360 Jorden Veenman Stephan Dekker 100 0.52.29 0.52.29 12.0
13 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 394 Willie v.d. Heijden Arthur Moerman 100 0.52.45 0.52.45 13.0
14 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 424 Elke Delnooz Jeroen v.Leeuwen 99 0.52.26 0.52.58 14.0
15 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 470 Tjalko Reedijk Jerom v. Beusekom 100 0.53.24 0.53.24 15.0
16 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 427 Arjan Baas Roderick Gort 100 0.53.48 0.53.48 16.0
17 Open class 1 Cirrus R F18 486 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 0.54.32 0.54.32 17.0
18 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 417 Bas Paumen Pieter Oskam 100 0.54.50 0.54.50 18.0
19 Open class 1 Nacra F20c F20c 333 Marcus Svensson Anton Svensson 88 0.48.38 0.55.16 19.0
20 Open class 1 Falcon F16 F16 372 Geert Ruesink Raymond v.d. Haas 102 0.57.23 0.56.15 20.0
21 Open class 1 Capricorn F18 482 Leon v. Dalfsen Bob Wuisman 100 0.56.26 0.56.26 21.0
22 Open class 1 Nacra F16(2) F16 464 Sanne Wielinga Thomas B. de Jong 102 0.58.02 0.56.54 22.0
23 Open class 1 F18 465 Steven Smit Marielle Zonneveld 100 0.57.02 0.57.02 23.0
24 Open class 1 F18 F18 446 Wiro Zijlmans Bouke Hoekstra 100 0.57.06 0.57.06 24.0
25 Open class 1 Caprcorn F18 381 Vincent Kruijt Peter Schouten 100 0.57.15 0.57.15 25.0
26 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 471 Holger Voss Hendrik Morritz 100 0.57.44 0.57.44 26.0
27 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 375 Annelies Bolle Wim Braeken 100 0.57.58 0.57.58 27.0
28 Open class 1 Predator 20C Predator 20 C 469 Vladislav Ptasnik Jachim Ptasnik 93 0.55.38 0.59.49 28.0
29 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 413 Tjalko Jansz Cyril Calis 100 0.59.59 0.59.59 29.0
30 Open class 1 Hobie Tiger F18 432 Tjeerd van Beek Robert Klein Breteler 100 1.00.55 1.00.55 30.0
31 Open class 1 Nacra F20 c F20c 490 Piet v. Dijke Remco Klijnsma 88 DNS 43.0

R6 – Open class 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 462 Gunnar Larsen Lisa Larsen-Westerhof 99 0.48.27 0.48.56 1.0
2 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 353 Hans Breur Karel Begemann 100 0.49.51 0.49.51 2.0
3 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 489 Simon Northrop Josh O`brien 100 0.51.04 0.51.04 3.0
4 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 451 Peter Kloppers Tony Mels 100 0.51.05 0.51.05 4.0
5 Open class 1 Nacra F20c F20c 303 Xander Pols Stefan Dubbeldam 88 0.45.03 0.51.12 5.0
6 Open class 1 Nacra f18 F18 400 Wik Becker Rob Becker 100 0.51.33 0.51.33 6.0
7 Open class 1 Cirrus R F18 486 Ad Noordzij Maarten Noordzij 100 0.51.40 0.51.40 7.0
8 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 439 Gerard Loos Pieter v. Ruitenburg 100 0.51.46 0.51.46 8.0
9 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 398 Jacob den Houting Babette den Houting 100 0.52.14 0.52.14 9.0
10 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 484 Nicole v.d. Velden Thijs Visser 99 0.51.52 0.52.23 10.0
11 Open class 1 F18 412 Cees v.d. Bos Claire den Hoedt 100 0.52.35 0.52.35 11.0
12 Open class 1 Nacra 17 (2) Nacra 17 424 Elke Delnooz Jeroen v.Leeuwen 99 0.52.20 0.52.52 12.0
13 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 470 Tjalko Reedijk Jerom v. Beusekom 100 0.55.35 0.55.35 13.0
14 Open class 1 Nacra F20 c F20c 490 Piet v. Dijke Remco Klijnsma 88 0.49.02 0.55.43 14.0
15 Open class 1 F18 355 Rik Duinmeijer Corstiaan Alessi 100 0.56.19 0.56.19 15.0
16 Open class 1 Capricorn F18 482 Leon v. Dalfsen Bob Wuisman 100 0.56.20 0.56.20 16.0
17 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 360 Jorden Veenman Stephan Dekker 100 0.56.35 0.56.35 17.0
18 Open class 1 C2 F18 429 Elwin Gastelaars Gerard Hartberg 100 0.56.37 0.56.37 18.0
19 Open class 1 Predator 20C Predator 20 C 469 Vladislav Ptasnik Jachim Ptasnik 93 0.54.53 0.59.01 19.0
20 Open class 1 Caprcorn F18 381 Vincent Kruijt Peter Schouten 100 0.59.02 0.59.02 20.0
21 Open class 1 F18 465 Steven Smit Marielle Zonneveld 100 0.59.05 0.59.05 21.0
22 Open class 1 F18 F18 446 Wiro Zijlmans Bouke Hoekstra 100 0.59.09 0.59.09 22.0
23 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 389 Ewout de Koning Joost Fontein 100 1.00.03 1.00.03 23.0
24 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 415 Jelmer de Weerd Wilbert v.d. Bos 100 1.00.10 1.00.10 24.0
25 Open class 1 M20 M20 350 Maarten v. Klaveren Hans v. Klaveren 92 0.55.57 1.00.49 25.0
26 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 413 Tjalko Jansz Cyril Calis 100 1.00.51 1.00.51 26.0
27 Open class 1 Falcon F16 F16 372 Geert Ruesink Raymond v.d. Haas 102 1.02.09 1.00.56 27.0
28 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 417 Bas Paumen Pieter Oskam 100 1.01.14 1.01.14 28.0
29 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 427 Arjan Baas Roderick Gort 100 1.01.21 1.01.21 29.0
30 Open class 1 Capricorn F18 483 Jan Kopun Jan Kratochvil 100 1.02.05 1.02.05 30.0
31 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 375 Annelies Bolle Wim Braeken 100 1.02.21 1.02.21 31.0
32 Open class 1 Nacra Inf F18 394 Willie v.d. Heijden Arthur Moerman 100 1.02.27 1.02.27 32.0
33 Open class 1 Nacra F16(2) F16 464 Sanne Wielinga Thomas B. de Jong 102 1.05.36 1.04.19 33.0
34 Open class 1 Hobie Tiger F18 432 Tjeerd van Beek Robert Klein Breteler 100 1.05.12 1.05.12 34.0
35 Open class 1 Hobie Wildcat F18 471 Holger Voss Hendrik Morritz 100 1.07.07 1.07.07 35.0

R1 – Open class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open class 2 Nacra F17(1) 302 Martin Maat 106 0.58.26 0.55.08 1.0
2 Open class 2 Dart 18 (2) 448 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 121 1.16.21 1.03.06 2.0
3 Open class 2 Dart 18 (2) 383 Dirk Pool Anna v.d. Duim 121 1.16.55 1.03.34 3.0
4 Open class 2 Hobie 16 463 Gert Roukema Michelle v. Dorst 119 1.20.27 1.07.36 4.0
5 Open class 2 Hobie 16 335 Allard Verburg Anna Smit 119 1.34.02 1.19.01 5.0
6 Open class 2 Dart 18 (1) 318 Alfred de Jong 122 DNF 8.0

R2 – Open class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open class 2 Nacra F17(1) 302 Martin Maat 106 0.30.32 0.28.48 1.0
2 Open class 2 Dart 18 (2) 383 Dirk Pool Anna v.d. Duim 121 0.37.15 0.30.47 2.0
3 Open class 2 Dart 18 (2) 448 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 121 0.38.07 0.31.30 3.0
4 Open class 2 Hobie 16 463 Gert Roukema Michelle v. Dorst 119 0.38.12 0.32.06 4.0
5 Open class 2 Dart 18 (1) 318 Alfred de Jong 122 0.42.11 0.34.35 5.0
6 Open class 2 Hobie 16 335 Allard Verburg Anna Smit 119 0.42.58 0.36.06 6.0

R3 – Open class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open class 2 Nacra F17(1) 302 Martin Maat 106 0.31.29 0.29.42 1.0
2 Open class 2 Dart 18 (2) 383 Dirk Pool Anna v.d. Duim 121 0.44.19 0.36.38 2.0
3 Open class 2 Dart 18 (2) 448 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 121 0.46.18 0.38.16 3.0
4 Open class 2 Hobie 16 463 Gert Roukema Michelle v. Dorst 119 0.47.08 0.39.36 4.0
5 Open class 2 Dart 18 (1) 318 Alfred de Jong 122 0.48.28 0.39.44 5.0
6 Open class 2 Hobie 16 335 Allard Verburg Anna Smit 119 0.49.18 0.41.26 6.0

R4 – Open class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open class 2 Dart 18 (1) 318 Alfred de Jong 122 0.50.04 0.41.02 1.0
2 Open class 2 Nacra F17(1) 302 Martin Maat 106 OCS 8.0
2 Open class 2 Dart 18 (2) 448 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 121 OCS 8.0
2 Open class 2 Dart 18 (2) 383 Dirk Pool Anna v.d. Duim 121 OCS 8.0

R5 – Open class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open class 2 Nacra F17(1) 302 Martin Maat 106 0.37.55 0.35.46 1.0
2 Open class 2 Dart 18 (2) 448 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 121 0.48.03 0.39.43 2.0
3 Open class 2 Dart 18 (2) 383 Dirk Pool Anna v.d. Duim 121 0.48.05 0.39.44 3.0
4 Open class 2 Dart 18 (1) 318 Alfred de Jong 122 0.55.50 0.45.46 4.0

R6 – Open class 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open class 2 Nacra F17(1) 302 Martin Maat 106 0.40.54 0.38.35 1.0
2 Open class 2 Dart 18 (2) 448 Eric de Haas Niels de Haas 121 0.48.12 0.39.50 2.0
3 Open class 2 Dart 18 (1) 318 Alfred de Jong 122 0.55.07 0.45.11 3.0
4 Open class 2 Dart 18 (2) 383 Dirk Pool Anna v.d. Duim 121 0.56.50 0.46.58 4.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com