Results TDO 2015

ToplenzenTexel Dutch Open june 03-05, 2015

North Sea paal 17 Texel

Results are final as of 10:57 on June 6, 2015

Open Class I Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: Texel, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boottype

Class

Zeilnr

Startnr

stuurman

stuurman

fokkemaat

fokkemaat

tr

R1  

R2  

R3  

R4  

R5  

R6  

R7  

Total

Nett

1st

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

GBR 51

209

Simon

Northrop

Sam

Barker

100

1.0

(5.0)

1.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

17.0

12.0

2nd

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

NED 2

100

Oscar

Zeekant

Karel

Begemann

100

4.0

2.0

3.0

(6.0)

4.0

5.0

4.0

28.0

22.0

3rd

Open Class I

nacra F20 Carbon FCS

23

2

Xander

Pols

Stefan

Dubbelman

86

8.0

4.0

7.0

3.0

3.0

(20.0)

1.0

46.0

26.0

4th

Open Class I

nacra F20 Carbon FCS

gbr99

246

Grant

Anthony Piggott

Adam

Leeroy Kay

86

15.0

3.0

2.0

7.0

1.0

(30.0)

2.0

60.0

30.0

5th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

1500

58

Vincent

Huntelman

Cyril

Calis

100

(64.0 OCS)

6.0

4.0

10.0

10.0

2.0

5.0

101.0

37.0

6th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

NED 4

4

Jorden

Veenman

Frank

de Waard

100

6.0

7.0

12.0

12.0

5.0

1.0

(17.0)

60.0

43.0

7th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

NED 8

134

Hans

Breur

Roel

Everaars

100

5.0

8.0

(11.0)

9.0

8.0

7.0

9.0

57.0

46.0

8th

Open Class I

nacra 17 Olympic Class (2)

NED 081

41

Elke

Delnooz

Jeroen

van Leeuwen

99

24.0

10.5

10.0

4.0

7.0

(64.0 OCS)

6.0

125.5

61.5

9th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

NED 1965

122

Wik

Becker

Rob

Becker

100

3.0

(26.0)

8.0

13.0

23.0

13.0

10.0

96.0

70.0

10th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

NED 9

62

Niels

Kleijweg

Victor

Vertregt

100

7.0

14.0

16.0

(22.0)

15.0

6.0

12.0

92.0

70.0

11th

Open Class I

hobie wild cat

ESP3

30

Gerard

Loos

Pieter

van Ruitenburg

100

(21.0)

9.0

15.0

16.0

13.0

8.0

14.0

96.0

75.0

12th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

NED 50

61

Ad

Noordzij

Maarten

Noordzij

100

16.0

13.0

(28.0)

8.0

11.0

11.0

18.0

105.0

77.0

13th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

NED 1851

107

Cees

van den Bos

Erik

Schrader

100

10.0

19.0

(21.0)

18.0

16.0

4.0

11.0

99.0

78.0

14th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

18

38

Tjiddo

Veenstra

Celine

van Dooren

100

13.0

12.0

(18.0)

11.0

17.0

15.0

15.0

101.0

83.0

15th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

GBR 1511

212

Paul

John Wakelin

Harry

Hazza Willett

100

9.0

17.0

27.0

5.0

9.0

(31.0)

26.0

124.0

93.0

16th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

NED 05

156

Peter

Klopppers

Tony

Mels

100

11.0

(23.0)

9.0

14.0

21.0

17.0

23.0

118.0

95.0

17th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

NED109

99

Arjan

Baas

Tjalko

Jansz

100

20.0

10.5

6.0

(27.0)

19.0

19.0

22.0

123.5

96.5

18th

Open Class I

hobie wild cat

f18

ned 567

106

Jacob

den Houting

Babette

den Houting

100

14.0

22.0

14.0

(64.0 OCS)

12.0

16.0

19.0

161.0

97.0

19th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

NED 3

169

Jelte

van Stormbroek

Doutse

van Helden

100

12.0

(32.0)

20.0

31.0

14.0

23.0

13.0

145.0

113.0

20th

Open Class I

nacra infusion

1826

32

Eric

de Haas

Niels

de Haas

100

18.0

15.0

(33.0)

21.0

32.0

22.0

7.0

148.0

115.0

21st

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

111

211

Bas

Paumen

Pieter

Oskam

100

19.0

(33.0)

30.0

20.0

20.0

9.0

21.0

152.0

119.0

22nd

Open Class I

nacra 16 Curved Foil

NED 818

10

Sanne

Wielenga

Thomas

de Jong

103

17.0

20.0

29.0

17.0

(64.0 DNF)

10.0

27.0

184.0

120.0

23rd

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

NED 172

162

Steven

Smit

Sander

van der Niet

100

22.0

18.0

13.0

(30.0)

27.5

18.0

25.0

153.5

123.5

24th

Open Class I

nacra 17 Olympic Class (2)

NED 245

3

Gunnar

Larsen

James

Melvin

99

2.0

1.0

5.0

1.0

(6.0)

64.0 DNE

64.0 DNE

143.0

137.0

25th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

NED 208

52

Maarten

van Klaveren

Marielle

Zonneveld

100

28.0

25.0

17.0

(29.0)

26.0

12.0

29.0

166.0

137.0

26th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

Ned 67

139

Paul

van Galen

Claske

Boschma

100

33.0

(36.0)

19.0

15.0

18.0

26.0

31.0

178.0

142.0

27th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

704

103

David

van Nispen

Emma

van Welij

100

23.0

28.0

24.0

19.0

24.0

27.0

(32.0)

177.0

145.0

28th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

Ned 112

26

Leon

van Dalfsen

Abel

Blaauw

100

(36.0)

21.0

23.0

24.0

25.0

24.0

28.0

181.0

145.0

29th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

NED160

117

Wiro

Zijlmans

Gert Jan

Kos

100

30.0

29.0

22.0

23.0

30.0

14.0

(64.0 DNC)

212.0

148.0

30th

Open Class I

nacra 16

2324

109

Cees

van Asselt

Britt

Boonstra

105

(34.0)

27.0

25.0

25.0

22.0

32.0

33.0

198.0

164.0

31st

Open Class I

Nacra F18

f18

1542

94

Willie

v.d Heijden

Arthur

Moerman

100

27.0

16.0

35.0

(64.0 DSQ)

29.0

25.0

37.0

233.0

169.0

32nd

Open Class I

falcon F16 (2)

ned 789

146

Geert

Ruesink

Raymond

v.d. Haas

102

29.0

24.0

31.0

26.0

31.0

28.0

(35.0)

204.0

169.0

33rd

Open Class I

hobie wild cat

524

126

Joost

Fontein

Ewout

de Koning

100

32.0

31.0

26.0

28.0

27.5

29.0

(38.0)

211.5

173.5

34th

Open Class I

nacra infusion

5

175

Pete

Jones

Ian

Dudley

100

37.0

(38.0)

36.0

32.0

33.0

35.0

34.0

245.0

207.0

35th

Open Class I

viper (2)

444

116

Dominique

den Houting

Wybren

Taconis

104

35.0

34.0

(37.5)

35.0

34.0

34.0

36.0

245.5

208.0

36th

Open Class I

capricorn F18

NED 50

118

Jelmer

Wijma

Dumas

Bruin

100

31.0

30.0

39.0

37.0

(64.0 DNC)

37.0

39.0

277.0

213.0

37th

Open Class I

tornado

POL9

140

Filip

Walczak

Artur

Ponieczyski

94

38.0

35.0

37.5

36.0

35.0

38.0

(40.0)

259.5

219.5

38th

Open Class I

eagle F20

GER 103

172

Marc

Gaston Gleue

Bennet

Ahrens

96

25.0

39.0

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

21.0

24.0

301.0

237.0

39th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

434

47

Gijs

Groote

Claas Willem

Visser

100

(64.0 RET)

37.0

32.0

34.0

36.0

36.0

64.0 DNC

303.0

239.0

40th

Open Class I

nacra F20 carbon

NED 5

98

Pieter

van Dijke

Renco

Klijnsma

88

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

33.0

16.0

369.0

305.0

41st

Open Class I

M20 Vampire

GBR 1

196

William

Sunnucks

Mark

Self

84

26.0

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

30.0

376.0

312.0

42nd

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

NED88

72

Joyce

Frentzen-Hoefsmit

Robert

Frentzen

100

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

34.0

33.0

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

387.0

323.0

43rd

Open Class I

nacra F20 Carbon FCS

Ned 5

1

Peter

Vink

Mischa

De Munck

86

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNS

8.0

392.0

328.0

44th

Open Class I

Capricorn f18

f18

ITA 91

208

Stefano

Beltrando

Ariberto

Strobino

100

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

20.0

404.0

340.0

45th

Open Class I

predator 20C

CZE007

997

Vladislav

Ptasnik

Jachym

Ptasnik

93

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

nacra F20 Carbon FCS

NED 710

250

Menno

Vercouteren

Joris

van de Kreeke

86

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

tornado

212

227

Caspar

Zanen

Joris

Zielstra

94

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

hobie 18 tiger

60

160

Jende

Zijlmans

Mark

Zijlmans

100

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

nacra infusion

926

144

Koert

Ackerman

Kees

van Asselt

100

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

nacra inter 18

579

147

Sem

de Jongh

Wiboud

Burkens

100

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

nacra F20 carbon

GBR98

239

Ivo

Jovanovich

Chris

Schiel

88

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

a-cat (1)

NED 911

13

Juppe

Hebly

100

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

nacra infusion

ned 952

90

Rob

Monseurs

Joost

van de Berg

100

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

Ger265

79

Holger

Voss

Hendrik

Moritz

100

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

nacra infusion

1548

80

Marco

Vlaar

Marco

van der Marel

100

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

prindle 18-2 torrig

2010

85

Rinze

van der Schuit

Laura

van der Schuit

101

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

formule 18

f18

5050

87

Albert

Rengers

Michiel

Heimeijer

100

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

nacra F18

105

998

Ed

de Graaf

Maarten

van Duijn

100

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

hobie 18 tiger

8

36

Tijmen

Bredenoord

Niels

van Os

100

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

nacra infusion

ned777

42

Monique

de Roder

Annemieke

Stoke

100

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

M20 AN1

8

8

Robbert

de Jong

Willem

Houwing

91

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

nacra 18m2 (1)

669

24

Mischa

Bauman

Sonseeahray

Stevens

100

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

45th

Open Class I

falcon F16 (2)

sui111

20

Ray

Terence Schlatter

Philipp

hill Widmer

102

(64.0 DNC)

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

64.0 DNC

448.0

384.0

Open Class II Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: Texel, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boottype

Class

Zeilnr

Startnr

stuurman

stuurman

fokkemaat

fokkemaat

tr

R1  

R2  

R3  

R4  

R5  

R6  

R7  

Total

Nett

1st

Open Class II

nacra 16 Single Handed

1603

18

Alfred

de Jong

106

(2.0)

1.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

9.0

7.0

2nd

Open Class II

dart 18 (2)

6960

6

Dirk

Pool

Sophie

Brǧgemann

121

1.0

(2.0)

2.0

2.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

12.0

10.0

3rd

Open Class II

dart 18 (1)

4125

125

Bart

van Hasselt

122

(9.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

63.0

54.0

3rd

Open Class II

mystere 5.0 xl

476

167

Ekkehard

van Zanten

Christof

van Zanten

116

(9.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

63.0

54.0

3rd

Open Class II

dart 18 (2)

NL254

180

Bart

Langius

Frank

Vangangelt

121

(9.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

63.0

54.0

3rd

Open Class II

hobie 16

10544

240

Olaf

Vierling

Buck

van der Zijden

119

(9.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

63.0

54.0

3rd

Open Class II

dart 18 (2)

7691

22

Heinke

van Woudenberg

Esther

Harms

121

(9.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

63.0

54.0

3rd

Open Class II

hobie 16

108835

40

Frithjof

Sacht

Dirk

Rothe

119

(9.0 DNC)

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

63.0

54.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com